09.09.68 |
H |
8MBA |
-- |
-- |
New service |
---|
WATERLOO STATION - Aldwych - Fleet Street - Ludgate Circus - St Pauls - New Change - St Martins Le Grand - London Wall - Bloomfield Street - LIVERPOOL STREET (return via Old Broad Street - Threadneedle Street - Queen Victoria Street - Cannon Street ) (Mon-Fri except evenings )
New Red Arrow flat fare route - Route 6A withdrawn as a result
MBA542 Ludgate Hill |
---|
25.04.81 |
AG |
8LS |
-- |
-- |
WATERLOO - LIVERPOOL STREET
Hackney Garage (H) closed - allocation moved to the new Ash Grove garage (AG)
23.01.82 |
AG171+ |
8LS |
-- |
-- |
WATERLOO STATION - Aldwych - Fleet Street - Ludgate Circus - St Pauls - New Change - St Martins Le Grand - London Wall - Bloomfield Street - LIVERPOOL STREET ( Mon-Fri except late evening )
Revised to run via London Wall in both directions
15.08.87 |
RA121+ |
6LS |
-- |
-- |
WATERLOO - LIVEPOOL STREET ( Mon-Fri except late evening )
Operation transferred to Walworth( RA)
28.10.90 |
RA |
Joint |
-- |
-- |
WATERLOO - LIVEPOOL STREET ( Mon-Fri except late evening )
Allocation moved to new operating base at Waterloo - Cornwall Road retaining the RA code
17.07.92
Last day of operation
H Hackney
Crew Changeover
point not known but probably Liverpool Street
AG Ash Grove
Crew Changeover
point not known but probably Liverpool Street
RA Walworth
Crew Changeover
point not known but probably Waterloo
RA Waterloo
Crew Changeover
point not known but probably Waterloo