Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
11.10.61 |
W |
15RT |
-- |
-- |
CRICKLEWOOD
GARAGE - Kilburn - Maida Vale - Marble Arch - Oxford Circus - Piccadilly
Circus - Strand - WATERLOO (Mon-Fri) - Elephant & Castle - Tower
Bridge Road - Grange Road - Southwark Park Road - Galleywall Road - SURREY
DOCKS (Mon-Fri peaks)
Route 260 renumbered.
17.05.63 |
W |
17RTL |
-- |
-- |
CRICKLEWOOD
GARAGE - WATERLOO (Mon-Fri) - SURREY
DOCKS (Mon-Fri peaks)
Converted
to RTL operation.
Scanned from April 1958 Red Book, the complete book is available from the Sales List |
Taken from 1964 map drawn by Mike Harris |
27.01.65 |
W |
17RTL |
-- |
-- |
WATERLOO - CRICKLEWOOD GARAGE ( Mon-Fri evenings ) - COLINDALE ( Mon-Fri except eveninfs )
Withdrawn between Waterloo and Surrey Docks replaced by additional buses on Route 1
but extended
from Cricklewood to Colindale daytime via Route 266
RTL175 approaching the Waterloo stand - blind already set for the return journey © Jim Blake |
|
---|---|
RTL1151 Maida Vale |
06.09.68
LDO - the main part of Route replaced by New Route 8B between Cricklewood and Oxford Circus - Red Arrow Route 505 between Oxford Street and Waterloo.
======================================================================================================================================================
W
Cricklewood
Changeover point outside garage