Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
30.07.88 |
TL51+ |
3SR |
3SR |
-- |
DOWNHAM Health Centre - Cinderford Way - Downham Way - Churchdown - Downderry Road - Whitefoot Lane - Southend Lane - Brookhouse Road - Fordmill Road - Canadian Ave - Bromley Road - Catford Road - CATFORD Lewisham Town Hall ( Mon-Sat )
New route.
Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
04.03.89 |
TL51+ |
3SR |
3SR |
-- |
BROMLEY West Street - College Road - Cambridge Road - Plaistow Lane - Burnt Ash Lane - Southover - Rangefield Road - Valeswood Road - Downham Way - Churchdown - Downderry Road - Whitefoot Lane - Southend Lane - Brookhouse Road - Fordmill Road - Canadian Ave - Bromley Road - Catford Road - Doggett Road - CATFORD BRIDGE STN
( Mon-Sat
)
Extended from Downham to Bromley and Catford Town Hall to Catford Bridge Station
13.07.90
Last day of operation
TL Catford
Changeover
point not known