07.09.68 |
WL |
13MBA |
-- |
-- |
New service |
---|
WATERLOO STATION ( Mon-Fri except peaks ) - Waterloo Bridge - ALDWYCH (Mon-Fri peaks ) - Strand - Trafalgar Suare - Piccadilly Circus - Oxford Circus - Oxford Street - PORTMAN SQUARE (Mon-Fri off peak ) - Gloucester Place - MARYLEBONE STATION (Mon-Fri peaks )
14.06.69 |
WL |
8MBA |
-- |
-- |
WATERLOO STATION - Waterloo Bridge - - Strand - Trafalgar Suare - Piccadilly Circus - Oxford Circus - Oxford Street - MARBLE ARCH
Revised to run at all times between Waterloo and Marble Arch
11.03.76
Last day of operation
WL Walworth
Crew Changeover
point at Waterloo