Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
26.04.61 | HT |
14RM |
7RM |
-- |
TOTTENHAM
GARAGE (Mon-Sat peaks) Seven Sisters - Manor House - FINSBURY PARK (Mon-Fri)
- HOLLOWAY Nags Head (Sat am) Camden Town - Great Portland Street - Oxford
Circus - CHARING CROSS (Mon-Fri evgs/Sat am ) Westminster Bridge - Lambeth
Palace Road - Vauxhall - Kennington - Brixton - STREATHAM Telford Avenue (Monday-Friday except evenings)
PART OF TROLLEYBUS REPLACEMENT PROGRAM Stage
10
10.10.62 |
HT |
14RM |
-- |
-- |
TOTTENHAM
GARAGE (Mon-Fri peaks) - FINSBURY PARK (Mon-Fri) - CHARING CROSS (Mon-Fri evgs) - STREATHAM (Mon-Fri except evgs)
Saturday service withdrawn.
ROUTE 276 had an uneventful life but will be remembered for being the pioneer host to the " Silver Lady " pictured above leaving BN Garage Photographer unknown |
---|
14.08.63
Route withdrawn mainly replaced by revised
Route 39
HT Holloway
Changeover
point Nags Head ( ASSUMED )