Date of introduction |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
24.04.84 | SW261 |
1LS |
1LS |
-- |
BALHAM
STATION - Bedford Hill - Garrards Road - Streatham Church - High Road -
Streatham Hill Stn - Christchurch Road - TULSE HILL STATION ( Mon-Sat except evenings )
New Route
02.11.85 |
TC |
1LS |
1LS |
-- |
Allocation moved to Croydon (TC)
08.01.90 |
AK21+ |
3MR |
3MR |
-- |
BALHAM
STATION - Bedford Hill - Garrards Road - Streatham Church - High Road -
Streatham Hill Stn - Christchurch Road - Tulse Hill - West Dulwich - Dulwich Village - FOREST HILL Westbourne Drive (MS except evgs)
Extended from Tulse Hill via South Circular Road to
Forest Hill
14.03.92 |
N221+ |
3MR |
3MR |
-- |
BALHAM - FOREST HILL ( Mon-Sat except evenings )
Allocation
moved to Norwood (N)
19.09.92 |
N221+ |
6MRL |
6MRL |
-- |
BATTERSEA
Shaftesbury Estate - Tyneham Road - Sabine Road - Latchmere Road - Lavender
Hill - St Johns Road - Northcote Road - Broomwood Road - The Avenue - Clapham South -
Nightingale Lane - Nightingale Square - Chestnut Grove - Balham - Bedford Hill -
Streatham - TULSE TILL STN (MS) - DULWICH COLLEGE (Mon-Fri peaks)
Extended
from Balham to Battersea but withdrawn between Tulse Hill and Forest Hill
except for Mon-Fri peak journeys to Dulwich College.
29.04.95
Route
withdrawn - replaced by changes to routes G1 - P13 - 200 - 201 - and 315
AK
Streatham
Changeover point ?
SW
Stockwell
Changeover point ?
N
Norwood
Changeover point ?
TC
South Croydon
Changeover point ?