Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
15.09.48 | AP |
10RT |
16RT |
10RT |
LAMBOURNE
END Beehive - Chigwell Row - Manor Road - Grange Hill Station - Fenpiece
Road - Barkingside - Cranbrook Road - Gants Hill - ILFORD STATION York
Road.
Renumbered from 25A.
26.10.49 |
AP |
8RTL |
11RTL |
6RTL |
ILFORD - LAMBOURNE END
RT
type converted to RTL.
17.10.51 |
AP |
5RTL |
5RTL |
5RTL |
30.04.58 |
AP |
3RTL |
4RTL |
2RTL |
The above timetable has been extracted from the 1958 Red Book which is available for sale This book shows all the first and last times of Central Buses - Trolleybuses and Green Line ( full timetables ) current at 30th April 1958 prior to the heavy cuts in November 1958 |
20.08.58
Route withdrawn.
Barkingside
to Chigwell Row section left unserved - Chigwell Row to Lambourne End replaced
by extended journeys on Route 150
AP
Seven Kings
Changeover
point York Road - Ilford.