28.10.78 |
PM91+ |
7LS |
7LS |
4LS |
PECKHAM GARAGE - High Street Peckham - Clayton Road - Hanover Park - Rye Lane - High Street Peckham - ( reurn direct via High Street Peckham - Peckham Hill Street - Peckham Park Road - Old Kent Road - St James's Road - Rotherhithe New Road - Catlin Road - St James's Road - Southwark Park Road - Galleywall Road - Rotherhithe New Road - Rotherhithe Old Road - Lower Road - ( return via Lower Road ) - Rotherhithe New Road - Rotherhithe Old Road - Hawkstone Road - Redriff Road - Rotherhithe Street - Brunel Road - Lower Road - Bestwood Street - ( return via - Bush Road - Rotherhithe New Road - Rotherhithe Old Road - Hawkstone Road ) Trundleys Road - Sanford Street - Edward Street - Liardet Grove - Railway Grove - Pagnell Street - Exeter Way, NEW CROSS Pagnell Street (RETURN DIRECT)
NEW FLAT FARE ROUTE replacing former Routes P1 and P2 - Leyland National operated from Peckham (PM) garage.
Full timetable scanned from 28.10.78 Red Book |
02.08.85
Last day of operation. - Rotherhithe loop to Peckham covered by Revised Route 70 and Surrey Docks to New cross section replaced by Revised 181.
PM Peckham
Crew Changeover
point at Peckham Bus Station