08/09.10.93 |
PM |
1T |
2T |
2T |
OXFORD CIRCUS - Regent Street - Haymarket - Trafalgar Square - Whitehall - Westminster Bridge - Lambeth North - Elephant & Castle - Rodney Road - Thurlow Street - Albany Road - Wells Way - Southampton Way - Peckham - Rye Lane - Nunhead Lane - Nunhead Station - Ivydale Road - Peckham Rye - Rye Lane then return to Central London
New Route replacing the Nunhead loop working of Route N12 and introducing a new service via daytime Route P3 between Elephant and Peckham
28/29.01.94 |
PM |
1T |
2T |
2T |
OXFORD CIRCUS - VICTORIA ( meal relief ) - NUNHEAD LOOP
Revised for operation from the new Peckham base at Copeland Road
Meal relief journey diverted at Westminster to Victoria
via Victoria Street
26/27.04.96 |
PM |
T |
T |
T |
OXFORD CIRCUS -- NUNHEAD LOOP
Victoria bifurcation withdrawn
11/12.01.97 |
PM231+ |
3T |
2T |
2T |
OXFORD CIRCUS - VICTORIA ( meal relief ) - NUNHEAD LOOP
Meal relief journey diverted at Westminster to Victoria
via Victoria Street
23/24.07.99 |
PM241+ |
6AV |
7AV |
7AV |
Joint allocation with Routes N12 |
VICTORIA - Trafalgar Square - Aldwych - Waterloo Bridge - Stamford Street - Southwark Street - Borough High Street - Elephant & Castle - North Peckham Estate - Peckham - Rye Lane - Peckham Rye - Ivydale Road - Brockley, Merttins Road - St Norbert Road - Frendsbury Road - Brockley - Avignon Road - Pepys Road,
Jerningham Road or Pepys Road( towards Victoria ) - NEW CROSS GARAGE
Withdrawn between Trafalgar Square and Oxford Circus
Rerouted between Trafalgar Square and Elephant via Waterloo Bridge and Borough instead of Westminster Bridge and Lambeth North
Rerouted at Rye Lane to New Cross instead of operating Nunhead Loop
01.02.01
Renumbered N343
PM Peckham
Meal reliefs taken at Victoria