13.04.84 |
WL101+ |
3T |
3T |
3T |
ARCHWAY STATION - Holloway Road - Highbury Corner - Upper Street - Angel - Rosebery Avenue - Holborn - Kingsway - Aldwych - Trafalgar Square - Westminster - Victoria - Vauxhall - Oval - Camberwell Green - East Dulwich - Forest Hill - Catford - LEWISHAM Bus Station ( nightly )
New Night Route
27.10.84 |
WL101+ |
3T |
3T |
3T |
WILLESDEN GARAGE - Kensal Rise - West Kilburn - Warwick Avenue Stn - Edgware Road - Marble Arch - Oxford Circus - Trafalgar Square - Westminster - Victoria - Vauxhall - Oval - Camberwell Green - East Dulwich - Forest Hill - Catford - LEWISHAM Bus Station ( nightly )
Diverted at Trafalgar Square to run via Route 6 to Kensal Rise and Willesden Garage
02.11.85 |
Q271+ |
3T |
3T |
3T |
WILLESDEN GARAGE - LEWISHAM Bus Station ( nightly )
Walworth (WL) closed - allocation moved to Camberwell (Q)
28.10.89 |
Q271+ |
2T |
2T |
2T |
OXFORD CIRCUS, Trafalgar Square - Westminster - Victoria - Vauxhall - Oval - Camberwell Green - East Dulwich - Forest Hill - Catford - HITHER GREEN STATION ( nightly )
Withdrawn between Oxford Circus and Willesden replaced by New Route N6 and diverted at Catford to Hither Green via Route 36
Scanned from Nigtbus Timetable booklet dated April 1994 |
T871 seen at dawn in Whitehall © Brian Creasey |
---|
26.04.96
Last night of operation - replaced by Routes N36 - N176 - and N171
WL Walworth
Meal reliefs taken at Victoria
Q Camberwell
Meal reliefs taken at Victoria sharing a duty schedule with N3