03.10.34 |
T |
2LT |
-- |
2LT |
LEYTON
GREEN - Lea Bridge Road - Hackney Central - Graham Road - Dalston Junction -
Balls Pond Road - Essex Road - Angel - Rosebery Avenue - Farringdon Road - Ludgate
Circus - Fleet Street - Aldwych - Waterloo Bridge - WATERLOO STATION (Nightly
except Sat night)
Renumbered from 613
05.05.48 |
T |
2RT |
-- |
2RT |
RT type introduced - taken off Route 10 allocation.
28.09.60
Renumbered N96
T Leyton
Meal Reliefs at Leyton Garage