Date |
Gar |
Mon-Fri |
Sat |
Sun |
19.07.03 |
EC121+ |
10PDL |
10PDL |
5PDL |
NEW DAILY ROUTE serving new Roads |
---|
MILL HILL EAST STATION- Holders Hill Road - Dollis Road - Nether Street - Finchley Central Station - Ballards Lane - Long Lane - Squires Lane - Finchley Lido - North Finchley High Road - Summers Lane - Woodhouse Road - Friern Barnet - Friern Barnet Road - Station Road - New Southgate Station - Station Road - Inverforth Road - Upper Park Road - Ladders Wood Way - Palmers Road - Bowes Road - Arnos Grove Station - Bowes Road - Betstyle Circus - Brunswick Park Road - Church Hill Road - Parkside Gardens - Brookside South - Hampden Square - Osidge Lane - Chase Side - Southgate Circus - SOUTHGATE STATION
New route
19.07.08 |
EC121+ |
10PDL |
10PDL |
5PDL |
MILL HILL EAST - SOUTHGATE
Contract extended for two years
17.07.10 |
EC121+ |
10PDL |
10PDL |
5PDL |
MILL HILL EAST - SOUTHGATE
Contract renewed
25.02.12 |
WN301+ |
8PDL |
7PDL |
3PDL |
MILL HILL EAST - SOUTHGATE
Edmonton (EC) allocation moved to Wood Green
01.03.14 |
WN301+ |
8PDL |
7PDL |
3PDL |
MILL HILL EAST - SOUTHGATE
Buses now parked at Edmonton (EC) but Wood Green drivers used
04.04.15 |
WN301+ |
9EN |
8EN |
5EN |
SOUTHGATE STATION – Hampden Square – New Southgate – Friern Barnet – Finchley – Mill Hill East Station - MILLBROOK PARK
Southgate Station - Station Parade - Chase Side - Osidge Lane - Hampden Square - Brookside South - Parkside Gardens - Church Hill Road - Brunswick Park Road - Waterfall Road - Betstyle Circus - Bowes Road - Arnos Grove Station - Bowes Road - Palmers Road - Upper Park Road - Inverforth Road - Station Road - New Southgate Station - Station Road - Friern Barnet Road - Friern Barnet - Woodhouse Road - Summers Lane - North Finchley High Road - Finchley Lido - Squires Lane - Long Lane - Ballards Lane - Finchley Central Station - Nether Street - Dollis Road - Holders Hill Circus - Bittacy Hill - Mill Hill East Station - Bittacy Hill - Bray Road - Inglis Way - Mill Hill East - Millbrook Park
Extended from Mill Hill East Station to Millbrook Park
Diverted away from Ladderwood Estate, double run via Bowes Road to Arnos Grove instead
18.07.15 |
WN301+ |
9EN |
7EN |
4EN |
SOUTHGATE - MILLBROOK PARK
Contract extended for two years
15.07.17 |
PB251+ |
9DEM |
8DEM |
5DEM |
Contract reassigned |
---|
SOUTHGATE STATION - MILLBROOK PARK
Contract reassigned
DEM1342 shows the new destination © Ian Jordan |
17.02.18 |
PB251+ |
9DEM |
9DEM |
5DEM |
SOUTHGATE STATION - MILLBROOK PARK
New schedules
DEM1350 New Southgate © Samuel Letsu |
---|
16.07.22 |
PB251+ |
9DEM |
9DEM |
5DEM |
SOUTHGATE STATION - MILLBROOK PARK
Contract extended for two years
EC Edmonton
Route 382 - changeover point was by buses running light from [EC] to Southgate. Buses had also run light to [AD] to take meal relief.
This was changed when the new timetable commenced on 17/7/10 and the corsa ferry vehicles were used for changeovers - so the changeover point was Arnos Grove Station - with meal reliefs taken back at [EC].
This was annoying as it was nice to go at [AD] for breaks.
WN Wood Green
Meal reliefs at Southgate Station
PB Potters Bar
Mon-Sat Meal reliefs at Southgate Station
Sunday reliefs at PB garage, buses running light from Southgate