17.05.03 |
PM1+ |
12PVL |
11PVL |
7PVL |
New Route replacing Route 63 between Honor Oak and Crystal Palace |
---|
NEW
ROUTE replaces southern end of Route
63.
CRYSTAL PALACE Parade - Sydenham Hill - London Road - Lordship
Lane - Underhill Road - Melford Road - Wood Vale - Honor Oak - Forest
Hill Road - Rye Lane - Peckham Rye - Rye Lane - Peckham Rye Station -
Rye Lane - Hanover Park - Clayton Road - Peckham High Street - Peckham
Hill Street - Willowbrook Road - Sumner Road - Trafalgar Avenue - Old
Kent Road - Bricklayers Arms - New Kent Road - ELEPHANT &
CASTLE 7.38 miles
return
ELEPHANT & CASTLE - New Kent Road - Bricklayers Arms
- Old Kent Road - Trafalgar Avenue - Sumner Road - Willowbrook Road -
Peckham Hill Street - Peckham High Street - Clayton Road - Hanover Park
- Rye Lane - Peckham Rye Station - Rye Lane - Peckham Rye - Forest Hill
Road - Honor Oak - Wood Vale - Melford Road - Underhill Road - Lordship
Lane - London Road - Sydenham Hill - CRYSTAL PALACE Parade 7.16 miles
AVL44 Crystal Palace Bus Station
|
---|
14.11.09 |
PM1+ |
12PVL |
11PVL |
8PVL |
CRYSTAL PALACE - ELEPHANT & CASTLE
Contract renewal
15.11.14 |
PM1+ |
13PVL |
11PVL |
8PVL |
CRYSTAL PALACE - ELEPHANT & CASTLE
Contract extended for two years
17.05.16 |
PM1+ |
12PVL |
12PVL |
8PVL |
CRYSTAL PALACE - ELEPHANT & CASTLE
Schedule change
12.11.16 |
PM1+ |
14EH |
12EH |
10EH |
CRYSTAL PALACE - ELEPHANT & CASTLE
CONTRACT RENEWAL with new buses
EH73 New Kent Road / Bricklayers Arms |
13.11.21 |
PM1+ |
14EH |
12EH |
12EH |
CRYSTAL PALACE - ELEPHANT & CASTLE
Contract extended for two years
11.11.23 |
WL361+ |
13EV |
12EV |
10EV |
Contract reassigned |
CRYSTAL PALACE - ELEPHANT & CASTLE
New contract with Abellio worked from Walworth (WL)
WL Walworth
Crew changeover point Peckham Post Office sb or Clayton Arms n/b
PM Peckham
Crew changeover point Peckham Post Office s/b or Clayton Arms n/b